Exam Result of DLE-4: Introduction to Big Data and Hadoop

List of Trainees who successfully completed the course

No Name Institute Country Quiz 
(50 Marks) 
Assignment
(50 Marks)
Total Score (100 Marks)
1 Kasun Vimukthi Chamara University of peradeniya, sri lanka. Sri Lanka 34.00 50.00 84.00
2 Md. Rakib Hassan BAU Bangladesh 39.00 43.00 82.00
3 Mithun Kumer Ghose Janata Bank Ltd Bangladesh 35.00 45.00 80.00
4 Sifat Ul Alam Nabil Ahsanullah University of Science & Technology Bangladesh 31.00 47.00 78.00
5 Md. Rashid Al Asif University of of Barishal Bangladesh 28.00 50.00 78.00
6 Md Mahmud Hasan Agrani Bank Limited Bangladesh 26.00 50.00 76.00
7 Anita Sharma Institute of Engineering, Tribhuwan University Nepal 35.00 40.00 75.00
8 Vishal Gewali Nepal Police Nepal 33.00 42.00 75.00
9 Dinelka Dilshani Karunarathna Faculty of Engineering, University of Peradeniya Sri Lanka 24.00 50.00 74.00
10 Md. Abdulla Al Mamun Begum Rokeya University, Rangpur Bangladesh 34.00 40.00 74.00
11 Simon Das Ahsanullah University of Science and Technology Bangladesh 35.00 37.00 72.00
12 Md. Ashraf Uddin LankaBangla Securities Limited Bangladesh 31.00 40.00 71.00
13 Nawaraj Prasain Madan Bhandari Memorial College Nepal 30.00 40.00 70.00
14 Pubudu Udara Premathilaka University of Peradeniya Sri Lanka 28.00 42.00 70.00
15 Suneth Samarasinghe University of Peradeniya Sri Lanka 36.00 32.00 68.00
16 prativa karki Nepal Doorsanchar Company Limited Nepal 29.00 37.00 66.00
17 Sudam Wageesha Kalpage University of Peradeniya Sri Lanka 31.00 34.00 65.00
18 Joydeb Kumar Sana Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology Bangladesh 24.00 40.00 64.00
19 Ratul Roy Chittagong University of Engineering and Technology Bangladesh 23.00 40.00 63.00
20 Ayeshan Malinda Wimalasena University of Peradeniya Sri Lanka 33.00 30.00 63.00
21 Nasir Ahmed Bhuiyan Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology (BUET) Bangladesh 21.00 40.00 61.00
22 Ramesh Kumar Pudasaini Softwarica College of IT and E-commerce Nepal 21.00 40.00 61.00
23 Kiran Rana Softwarica College of IT and E-commerce Nepal 21.00 40.00 61.00
24 Hiruna Samarakoon University of Peradeniya Sri Lanka 29.00 32.00 61.00
25 D. L. Chamath Amarasinghe University of Peradeniya Sri Lanka 26.00 34.00 60.00
26 Bibek Bajagain Himalaya College of Engineering Nepal 33.00 27.00 60.00
27 MD SHIBLI MOLLAH FDS SERVICES BANGLADESH Bangladesh 26.00 32.00 58.00
28 Md. Sabbir Al Ahsan Chittagong University of Engineering and Technology Bangladesh 28.00 30.00 58.00
29 MD. Faisal Ahmed Ahsanullah University of Science and Technology Bangladesh 28.00 30.00 58.00
30 Md. Mahamudur Rahman Techno Crete Ltd Bangladesh 15.00 42.00 57.00
31 Pranto Biswas CUET Bangladesh 25.00 30.00 55.00
32 Tahmima Chowdhury Janata Bank Limited Bangladesh 24.00 30.00 54.00
33 Nasim Ahmed Chittagong Veterinary and Animal Sciences University, Chittagong Bangladesh 23.00 30.00 53.00
34 Md Asaduzzaman GETCO Telecommunicatio Ltd Bangladesh 33.00 20.00 53.00
35 Prasenjit Das BRAC University Bangladesh 21.00 30.00 51.00
36 Saroj Khadka World Fiber Net Pvt. Ltd. Nepal 25.00 25.00 50.00
37 Thilini Deshika University of Peradeniya Sri Lanka 26.00 24.00 50.00